Fall Clearance — up to 40% off mulch & leaf tools

Choose your store

LubriMatic

11-311 Straight Grease Fitting, M8 X 1 For Automotive And Industrial Use

SKU: 1811082Model: 11-311UPC: 028893113119

$6.76

Special Order Available

Description

Overview:
The LubriMatic 11-311 Straight Grease Fitting is designed for precision and durability, making it an essential component for automotive, farm, and industrial applications. This grease fitting features a robust construction that can withstand rugged use, ensuring reliable performance in demanding environments. The built-in ball check mechanism effectively prevents leaking, providing peace of mind during operation.

Key Features:
- Precision engineering for enhanced durability and performance
- Designed for M8 x 1 metric applications
- Built-in ball check to eliminate leaking
- Ideal for automotive, farm, and industrial use
- Lightweight design at only 0.08 pounds
- Dimensions: Height - 3.83 inches, Width - 4.43 inches, Length - 5.68 inches

Use Cases:
This grease fitting is perfect for mechanics and DIY enthusiasts who require a reliable solution for lubricating machinery and vehicles. Whether you are maintaining farm equipment, servicing automotive parts, or working on industrial machinery, the LubriMatic 11-311 Straight Grease Fitting is your go-to choice for efficient lubrication.

Specifications

SKU1811082
UPC028893113119
Weight0.08
Package Width4.43
Package Length5.68
Package Height3.83
Model Number11-311
BrandLubriMatic